Asa Akira Asa Akira
Birth Place:

USA

Height:

157 cm

Aliases:
Tracy Han, Akira Lee
Aliases:
Tracy Han, Akira Lee
Birthdate:

03/01/1986 (36 ages)

Weight:

48 kg

Asa Akira, born Asa Takigami, was born on January 3, 1986, in New York, United States. Akira lived with her parents in Japan from the age of 6 to 13, where she went to an American school. But then she moved with her parents back to the United States, where she began working as a photo model. In 2008, she got to the casting and was able to get the attention of the director, who offered the girl a contract. She was nominated for several awards for her role in David Aaron Clark's film Pure. In 2011, Cosplex magazine ranked her at number 6 on its list of the "50 Hottest Asian Porn Stars of All Time". I started dating porn actors, and soon I was able to get married. The beauty has worked with such studios as Elegant Angels, DDF Network, Devil's Angels, LegalPorno, Nublis Films, Pervision, Private, Reality Kings, Video Mark Dercel, Brazzers and others. Starred in 442 porn movies and directed 8 porn tapes. She was nominated several times in various categories and was able to win 5 victories. The last nomination was in 2013 for the title of Best Actress of the year. As the actress herself says, she is a feminist, despite the fact that she works with men and shoots with them in scenes.