Briana Banks Briana Banks
Birth Place:

Germany

Height:

175 cm

Aliases:
Brianna Banks
Aliases:
Brianna Banks
Birthdate:

21/05/1979 (43 ages)

Weight:

50 kg

Briana Banks, named by her parents Briana Bani, was born on May 21, 1978 in Munich, Germany. As soon as the girl was 4 years old, her parents divorced and her mother went to her homeland, to the United States of America, taking with her two daughters. At school, she was modest and studied very well, went to singing and danced in the ballet. But, as soon as the beauty finished her training, at the age of 16 she left her mother and took with her her younger sister,who had just turned 14. She began to work in the Mirage modeling agency and starred in candid photo shoots. She lost her virginity at the age of 17 with her boyfriend, who was two years older than the girl. At the age of 19, Briana got to an agent in the office, who offered to shoot first for the cover of the magazine Teen Shop, and then in a porn film. Having no other choice, the girl agreed and in 1999 began her career as a porn actress. The first film was Fellow Students of the Dane Entertainment studio, after which the actress starred in the Ed Powers series "More Dirty Debutantes, part 108" and"Virgin Video, part 47". Deciding that something needed to change, the beauty enlarged her breasts, and then changed her nickname to Briana Banks. Then he makes a Video for Legends, signs a contract with Vivid Entertainment. He continues to work with such companies as VSA Pictures, Adam and Eve, Metro, Vcd Pictures, Dayn Entertainment and others. Soon began dating porn actor Bobby Vitale, but a year later broke off the relationship. Briana starred in more than 430 porn films throughout her career. She received awards 5 times in the categories. Was named Best New Porn Star, Hot Chick of the Month, and Best Porn Site of the Year and others. She was inducted into the Hall of Fame in 2009 and 2016. At the moment, the beauty continues to work.