Monique Alexander Monique Alexander
Birth Place:

USA

Height:

165 cm

Aliases:
Monique Sunshine, Briana Burke, Monique Richards, Savannah Moore
Aliases:
Monique Sunshine, Briana Burke, Monique Richards, Savannah Moore
Birthdate:

26/05/1982 (40 ages)

Weight:

46 kg

Monique Alexander was born on May 26, 1982, in California, United States of America. She did not grow up in a well-off family and at the age of 18, in order to get additional income for her main job as a receptionist, she went into strippers. Having met a photographer at the club, he offered her to appear in several adult magazines, which helped the girl to make a career as a porn actress. In 2001, she began acting in adult films, where her debut film was Hot Showers Number 2, in which the actress played in a lesbian scene. In the same year, Monique signed a contract with Sin City. In addition to porn films, Alexander also starred in erotic films of HBO, such as Erotic Hotel, Spa Sex, House of Sex, etc. In 2002, she starred in the non-pornographic film "The Web" (eng. Spider's Web) with Stephen Baldwin and Cary Wuerer. From 2004 to 2009, Alexander had a contract with the studio Vivid Entertainment. After several years of shooting only in lesbian films, since 2005, the actress began to act with men. In December 2010, the actress underwent breast augmentation surgery. Soon the beauty was noticed by such studios as Brazzers, Naughty America, Adam and Eve, penthouse, New Sensation and Reality Kings. In 2018, she appeared in more than 500 films, was nominated several times for Best lesbian scene. In the 2009 AVN Awards-best pair scene won, and in 2017 was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame.