Gina Gerson Gina Gerson
Birth Place:

Russia

Height:

160 cm

Aliases:
Doris Ivy, Gina Gershon
Aliases:
Doris Ivy, Gina Gershon
Birthdate:

17/05/1991 (30 ages)

Weight:

40 kg

Gina Gerson, named by her parents Valentina Lashkeeva Alekseevna, was born on May 17, 1991 in Prokopyevsk, Kemerovo region, USSR. The mother divorced when the baby was not even a year old, after which she found a new husband. Valya grew up with her grandmother, stepfather and mother in the same apartment. After graduating from high school, she lost her virginity to a neighbor's boyfriend, and then decided to become a foreign language translator. After entering the University of Tomsk, the beauty began to learn English, French, but also began to work as a webcam model in parallel. Soon she was spotted by an agent and called to the casting to Pierre Woodman, who saw great potential in the girl. In 2011, in St. Petersburg, she starred in the first scene of m+z, and then learned that she was expelled from the university for immoral behavior. To continue her career as a porn actress, she returns to St. Petersburg. In 2012, she moved to Hungary, where she was noticed by the modeling agency Sandy Models, after which she began shooting for European porn studios. She has worked with such studios as 21Sextury, Detki, DDF Network, Devil's Angels, LegalPorno, Nublis Films, Pervision, Privat, Reality Kings, Video Mark Dersel and others. She was nominated about 35 times in different categories. He starts acting in very hard scenes with group sex, anal, geng-beng and even tries interracial fucking. She won several awards and was also featured on the cover of Penthouse. During her career, Lashkeeva starred in more than 200 porn films. In 2019, she was nominated for the AVN Award for Foreign Performer of the Year, Best Lesbian Scene in a Foreign Film.